Instructor
A structured learning program for cybersecurity for beginners is designed to upskill/Start their careers in the cybersecurity space. This program elaborates on offensive and defensive Security and provides the required tools to study, explore, practice, and manage security essentials in information systems.
353 Lessons
89:02 Hours
Updated: Feb, 2024
Introduction
introduction 2
Cyber Threat Spectrum And Motive
What Is A Cybersecurity Breach
Cybercriminal Ecosystem
Cybersecurity Regulatory Compliance
Impact On C Level Executive
How To Remain Safe In The Internet
Where Does UTM Fit In
Anatomy Of A Hacking Attack
Why You Need To Learn Cyber Security
Threat Landscape Introduction
Evaluation Of Adversaries
How To Safe Guard From CS Attacks
Hacker Tools And Threat Timeline
Threat Landscape Personal Security Awareness
Threat Landscape CIO Perspectives
Threat Landscape CFO Perspectives
Threat Landscape Bad Actors
Threat Landscape CISO Perspectives
Web 2.0 And Web 3.0
Application Threat Vectors
Compliance Challenges
Attacker Profiles
Cyberattack Lifecycle
Cyber Attack
Malware And Ransomware
Vulnerabilities And Exploits
Cyberattack Techniques
Advanced Persistent Threats
Wi Fi Challenges
Evil Twin And Jasager
Security Models
Zero Trust Security Model
PCCET - Introduction to Cybersecurity notes
Study Guide
Objectives
The Net
Routed And Routing Protocol
Networks And Topologies
Internet Of Things
Addressing And Encapsulation
Packet Lifecycle
Data Encapsulation
Legacy Firewalls
Web Content Filters And Virtual Private Networks
IPSec And Secure Sockets Layer
Data Loss Prevention
Endpoint Security
Golden Image
Malware And Anti Malware
Fundamentals of network security
Cloud Computing-23.10.2023
Cloud Native Technologies-23.10.2023
Overview Of Cloud Native Technologies-23.10.2023
Cloud Native Security-23.10.2023
Hybrid Data Center Security-23.10.2023
Prisma Access SASE Security-23.10.2023
Prisma SaaS-23.10.2023
Prisma Cloud Security-23.10.2023
3. Fundamentals of Cloud Security - PaloAlto
FortiGate Security Study Guide
FortiGate Security lab Guide
Demo
Introduction To FortiGate And The Security Fabric-...
Working With The CLI- 07-Nov-2023
Generating Configuration Backups-07.11.2023
Configuring Administrator Accounts-07.11.2023
Demo-08.11.2023
Firewall Polices-08.11.2023
Configuring Firewall Polices-08.11.2023
Managing Firewall Polices-08.11.2023
Creating Firewall Address Objects And Firewall Pol...
Reordering Firewall Policies And Firewall Policy A...
Applying ISDB Objects As Destinations-08.11.2023
Introduction To NAT-09.11.2023
Firewall Policy NAT-09.11.2023
Central NAT-09.11.2023
Session Helpers And Sessions-09.11.2023
Demo-09.11.2023
Setting The Login Page
Methods Of Firewall Authentication-09.11.2023
Remote Authentication Servers-09.11.2023
User Groups-09.11.2023
Using Firewall Policies For Authentication-09.11.2...
Authenticating Through Captive Portal-09.11.2023
Configuring Remote Authentication-09.11.2023
Configuring Captive Portal-09.11.2023
Log Basics-14.11.2023
Local And Remote Logging-14.11.2023
Log Settings-14.11.2023
View, Search And Monitor Logs-14.11.2023
Protecting Log Data-14.11.2023
Configuring Log Settings-14.11.2023
Enabling Logging On Firewall Policies-14.11.2023
Monitoring Logs Through Email Alerts-14.11.2023
Viewing Logs On The Fortigate GUI-14.11.2023
Demo-15.11.2023
Authenticate And Secure Data Using Certificates-15...
Inspect Encrypted Data-15.11.2023
Manage Digital Certificates In Fortigate-15.11.202...
Configuring Full SSL Inspection On Outbound Traffi...
Configuring Full SSL Inspection On Inbound Traffic...
Inspection Modes-16.11.2023
Web Filtering Basics-16.11.2023
Additional Proxy Based Web Filtering Features-16.1...
DNS Filtering-16.11.2023
Best Practices And Troubleshooting-16.11.2023
Configuring Fortiguard Web Filtering-17.11.2023
Setting Up Web Filtering Authentication--17.11.202...
Configuring And Testing Web Profile Overrides-17.1...
Antivirus Basics-16.11.2023
Antivirus Scanning Modes-16.11.2023
Antivirus Configuration-16.11.2023
Using Antivirus Scanning In Proxy Based Inspection...
Configuring Flow Based Antivirus Scanning-20.11.20...
Application Control Basics-20.11.2023
Application Control Configuration-20.11.2023
Logging And Monitoring Application Control Events-...
Best Practices And Troubleshooting -20.11.2023
Controlling Application Traffic-17.11.2023
Controlling Application Bandwidth Usage-17.11.2023
Implementing Application Control In NGFW Policy Ba...
Intrusion Prevention System-21.11.2023
Denial Of Service-21.11.2023
Web Application Firewall-21.11.2023
Best Practices And Troubleshooting-21.11.2023
Blocking Known Exploits-21.11.2023
Using Rate Based IPS Signatures-21.11.2023
Mitigating a DoS Attack-21.11.2023
Introduction To The Fortinet Security Fabric-22.11...
Deploying The Security Fabric-22.11.2023
Extending The Security Fabric And Features-22.11.2...
Security Fabric Rating And Topology View-22.11.202...
Demo-22.11.2023
Routing On Fortigate-22.11.2023
Routing Monitor And Route Attributes-22.11.2023
Equal Cost Multipath Routing-22.11.2023
Reverse Path Forwarding-22.11.2023
Best Practices-22.11.2023
Diagnostics-22.11.2023
Configuring Route Fallover-23.11.2023
Configuring Equal Cost Multipath And Policy Routin...
VDOM Concepts-24.11.2023
VDOM Administrators-24.11.2023
Configuring VDOMs-24.11.2023
Inter VDOM Links-24.11.2023
Best Practices And Troubleshooting-24.11.2023
Creating VDOMs And VDOM Objects-24.11.2023
Configuring An Inter VDOM Link-24.11.2023
Virtual Local Area Networks-27.11.2023
Transparent Mode-27.11.2023
Virtual Wire Pairing-27.11.2023
Software Switch-27.11.2023
Spanning Tree Protocol-27.11.2023
Best Practices-27.11.2023
FSSO Function And Deployment-27.11.2023
FSSO With Active Directory-27.11.2023
NTLM Authentication-27.11.2023
FSSO Settings-27.11.2023
TroubleShooting-27.11.2023
Describe SSL - VPN-28.11.2023
SSL -VPN Deployment Modes-28.11.2023
Configuring SSL - VPNs-28.11.2023
Realms And Personal Bookmarks-28.11.2023
Hardening SSL - VPN Access-28.11.2023
Monitoring And Troubleshooting-28.11.2023
IPsec Introduction-28.11.2023
IKE Phase 1 And Phase 2-28.11.2023
Dialup IPsec VPN-28.11.2023
Best Practices And VPN Logs-28.11.2023
VPN Topologies-29.11.2023
Site To Site VPN Configuration-29.11.2023
Best Practices And Troubleshooting-29.11.2023
Configuration Setup-29.11.2023
High Availability Lab Part-29.11.2023
HA Operation Modes-29.11.2023
HA Cluster Synchronization-29.11.2023
HA Failover And Workload-29.11.2023
Monitoring And Troubleshooting-29.11.2023
ZTNA
Introduction To Software Defined WAN
SD-WAN Performance SLA
SD-WAN Rules
SD-WAN Diagnostics
General Diagnosis-01.12.2023
Debug Flow-01.12.2023
CPU And Memory-01.12.2023
Firmware And Hardware-01.12.2023
Demo-06.12.2023
DNS In Detail-06.12.2023
HTTP In Detail-06.12.2023
How Websites Work-06.12.2023
Putting It All Together-06.12.2023
What Is Networking ?-08.12.2023
Intro To LAN-08.12.2023
OSI Model-08.12.2023
Packets And Frames-08.12.2023
Extending Your Network-08.12.2023
Linux Fundamentals 1-11.12.2023
Linux Fundamentals 2-11.12.2023
Linux Fundamentals 3-11.12.2023
Windows Fundamentals 1-13.12.2023
Windows Fundamentals 2-13.12.2023
Windows Fundamentals 3-13.12.2023
OSINT-18.12.2023
Sock Puppets-18.12.2023
Search Engine OSINT-18.12.2023
Image OSINT-18.12.2023
Email OSINT-18.12.2023
Password OSINT-18.12.2023
Username OSINT-18.12.2023
People OSINT-18.12.2023
Dehashed-20.12.2023
Google Dorking-20.12.2023
Searchlight - IMINT-20.12.2023
Website OSINT-20.12.2023
Business OSINT-20.12.2023
Wireless OSINT-20.12.2023
OSINT - Open Source Intelligence (Notes)-20.12.202...
Lab-20.12.2023
Introductory Networking-16.12.2023
Demo-16.12.2023
Network Services-19.12.2023
Network Services 2-19.12.2023
Wireshark 101-19.12.2023
Active Directory Basis-19.12.2023
Active Directory Basis Continuation-19.12.2023
OpenVAS-28.12.2023
MISP-28.12.2023
Core Windows Processes-30.12.2023
SysInternals-30.12.2023
Windows Event Logs-30.12.2023
Sysmon-30.12.2023
Osquery : The Basics-02.01.2024
Splunk : Basics-02.01.2024
Attacktive Directory-04.01.2024
Attacking Kerberos-04.01.2024
Attacking Kerberos Continuation-06.01.2024
Volatility-06.01.2024
Investigating Windows-06.01.2024
Windows Forensics 1-09.01.2024
Windows Forensics 2-09.01.2024
Windows Forensics 2 Continuation - 11.1.24
Redline - 11.1.24
Autopsy - 11.1.24
Disk Analysis And Autopsy - 13.1 24
Malware Introductory - 13.1 24
MAL : Strings - 13.1 24
MAL : Malware Introductory - 13.1 24
MAL : REMnux - The Redux - 13.1 24
Pentesting Fundamentals-22.12.2023
Principles Of Security-22.12.2023
Content Discovery-27.12.2023
Subdomain Enumeration-27.12.2023
Authentication Bypass-27.12.2023
Walking An Application-27.12.2023
IDOR-27.12.2023
File Inclusion-27.12.2023
SSRF-27.12.2023
Command Injection-29.12.2023
Cross Site Scripting-29.12.2023
Burp Suite : The Basics-03.01.2024
Burp Suite : Repeater-03.01.2024
Burp Suite : Intruder-03.01.2024
Burp Suite : Intruder Continuation-05.01.2024
Burp Suite : Other Modules-05.01.2024
Passive Reconnaissance-08.01.2024
Active Reconnaissance-08.01.2024
Nmap Live Host Directory-08.01.2024
Nmap Basic Port Scans-08.01.2024
Nmap Advanced Port Scans-08.01.2024
Nmap Post Port Scans-08.01.2024
Protocols And Servers-08.01.2024
Protocols And Servers 2-08.01.2024
Net Sec Challenge-08.01.2024
Vulnerabilities 101 - 10.01.24
Exploit Vulnerabilities - 10.01.24
Vulnerability Capstone - 10.01.24
Metasploit : Introduction - 12.01.24
Metasploit : Exploitation - 12.01.24
Metasploit : Meterpreter - 12.01.24
What The Shell ? - 17.01.24
Linux Privilege Escalation - 19.01.24
Windows Privilege Escalation - 19.01.24
Linux Forensics - 3.2.24
Introduction to endpoint security-30.01.2024
Wazhu-30.01.2024
Investigating to SIEM-30.01.2024
Investigating with ELK 10-30.01.2024
Itsy Bitsy - 1.2.24
Incident Handling With Splunk - 1.2.24
Investigating With Splunk - 1.2.24
Benign - 1.2.24
DFIR : An Introduction - 3.2.24
Wireshark : Traffic Analysis -27.01.24
KAPE - 3.2.24
Velociraptor - 6.2.24
The Hive Project - 6.2.24
Intro To Malware Analysis -6.2.24
Phishing Analysis Fundamentals - 10.2.24
Phishing Emails In Action - 10.2.24
Phishing Analysis Tools - 10.2.24
Phishing Prevention - 13.2.24
The Greenholt Phish - 13.2.24
Snort Challenge - The Basics - 20.01.24
Pyramid Of Pain - 16.01.24
Cyber Kill Chain - 16.01.24
Unified Kill Chain - 16.01.24
Diamond Model - 16.01.24
Intro To Cyber Threat Intel - 18.1.24
Threat Intelligence Tools - 18.1.24
Open CTI - 18.1.24
Traffic Analysis Essentials - 20.01.24
Snort - 20.01.24
Junior Security Analyst Intro - 16.01.24
Snort Challenge - The Basics Continuation- 23.01.2...
Snort Challenge - Live Attacks- 23.01.24
Network Miner- 23.01.24
Zeek - 25.01.24
Zeek Exercises - 25.01.24
Brim - 25.01.24
Wireshark : The Basics -27.01.24
Wireshark : Packet Operations -27.01.24
Gatekeeper - 12.2.24
Retro - 26.2.24
Mr Robot CTF - 26.2.24
Corp - 26.2.24
Hacking With Power shell - 26.2.24
Credentials Harvesting - 23.2.24
Persisting Active Directory - 23.2.24
Exploiting Active Directory - 21.2.24
Lateral Movement And Pivoting - 19.2.24
Enumerating Active Directory - 16.2 24
Breaching - 16.2 24
Active Directory Basics - 14.2.24
Brainpan 1 - 12.2.24
Steel Mountain - 24.01.24
Brainstrom - 12.2.24
Buffer Overflow Prep - 8.2.24
Internal - 8.2.24
Relevant - 5.2.24
Overpass 2 Hacked - 5.2.24
Daily Bugle Continuation- 5.2.24
Daily Bugle 2.2.24
Skynet 2.2.24
Game Zone - 29.01.24
Hack Park - 29.01.24
Exploiting Jenkins - 24.01.24
74 Courses
12+ Lesson
3672 students enrolled
Are you sure?
Not a member yet? Register now
Already having an account? Sign in
Enter the email of your account to reset password. Then you will receive a link to email to reset the password.
Back
- Admin Login
Your registration is successfull. We'll send you the invite for the Career Guidance Series
Please do subscribe to our youtube channelsubscribe
Please Upload Your Certificate
Please Edit Your Uploaded Certificate
Your browser does not support PDFs. Download the PDF
Get Your Exclusive Discounts on Other Premium Courses.. Grab it Now..!
This website uses cookies to personalize content and analyse traffic in order to offer you a better experience. Cookie policy